Open Traralgon Marathon website in a new window
Open Harriers' Facebook page in new window
Link to: Athletics Victoria
Link to: The Foot & Ankle Clinic
Link to: Saucony Australia
Link to: Traralgon Little Athletics Centre

CFR History

The Community Fun Run has a long and proud history, the results show that we have had some fantastic runners participate in this event over the years with some outstanding times.

 

Community Fun Run Event History

Note: unfortunately results for the first 3 years are not available

5km Run

Male Open 5km:                                       Female Open 5km:

1999- Peter Tonkin 16:09                             Dionne Charleston 17.05

2000 – John MacKenzie 16:29                    Denise Jones 24.06

2001- John MacKenzie 15:54                      Sandra Timmer-Arends time unknown

2002- John MacKenzie 16:09                      Rachel Gibney 19:08

2003- Steve Quirk 17:13                                Melissa Jones 20:03

2004- Nick Schilling 16:55                            Shannon McCurley 20:29

2005- Steve Quirk 16:37                                Deb Piercy 20:53

2006- Ben St Lawrence 16:24                      Andrea Henderson 22:33

2007- Craig Huffer 16:00                              Melissa Jones 20:58

2008- John MacKenzie 13:32 (4.15km)     Kathryn Hilder 16:20 (4.15km)

2009- Sam Quirk 16:01                                  Melissa Jones 19:37

2010- Des Paynter 16:23                                Anna Orr 20:59

2011- Nick Schilling 16:38                             Kathryn Ewels 18:20

2012- Sam Quirk 15:40                                  Kylie Murray 18:48

2013- Nick Schilling 17:24                             Kathryn Preston 19:07

2014- Stephen Rae 16:59                               Sarah Lewis 20:29

2015- Ryan Wissmer 15:59                            Alexandra Bull 19:05

2016- Ryan Wissmer 16:19                            Alexandra Bull 19:39

 

Male 40+ 5km                                            Female 40+ 5km

2002- Morgan Tucker 18:03                         Denise Twite 37:33

2003- Roger Maximiw 18:13                         Gisela Hamacher 21:59

2013- Darren Fletcher 19:49                         Kathryn Hilder 21:23

2014- Darrel Cross 18:02                               Karen Graham 21:23

 

Male 50+ 5km:                                           Female 50+ 5km:

2008- Ian Twite 16:25 (4.15km)                   Elspeth Stevens 33:12 (4.15km)

2009- Ian Twite 19:17                                     Anne Maloney 24:21

2010- Ian Hansen 23:44                                Anne Maloney 24:11

2011- Kevin Piercy 20:17                                Kim Meredith 32:12

2012- Steve Quirk 17:06                                 Sue Elsdon 21:58

2013- Ian Twite 22:19                                     Rosemary Ansell 26:52

2014- Gary Fox 20:59                                     Louise McMahon 25:17

 

Male 60+ 5km:                                           Female 60+ 5km:                                 

2013 – John Jervis 28:15                                 Vicki Thompson 41:02

2014 – Robert Duljas 25:13                             Di Lincoln 32:16

 

Male 14-16 5km:                                         Female 14-16 5km:

2002- Adrian Masterman-Smith 20:36       Claire Issell 28:26

2003- Craig Huffer 17:39

2004- Jade Masterman-Smith 22:55

2005-                                                                    Tanya Eagle 24:36

2006-                                                                    Tanya Eagle 27:48

2008- Tim Northe 15:47 (4.15km)

2009- Sam Quirk 16:01                                      Lauren Marino 21:16

2010- Matthew Nelson 20:34                           Jade Howell 31:43

2011- Issac Van Rhine 19:17                              Elise Sim 20:23

2012- Edan Baccega 21:12                                 Elise Sim 19:54

2013- Hayden Stead 21:15                                 Tori Adams 32:39

2014- Daniel Broadbridge 19:22                      Amanda Fontaine 22:36

 

Male Under 14 5km:                                    Female Under 14 5km:

2002- Jade Masterman-Smith 21:13

2004- Jay Masterman-Smith 20:08                Tanya Eagle 26:52

2005- Adam Conway 18:00                               Shannon McCurley 19:37

2006- Rohan Eagle 30:10                                   Natalie Comber 41:36

2008- Tim Morrison 19:17 (4.15km)                Lauren Marino 19:38 (4.15km)

2009- Shaun Pickett 19:06                                 Mia Ross 21:36

2010- Jarred Jans 22:35

2011-Jarred Jans 20:44                                       Ashley Jans 24:20

2012- Riley McRae 23:02

2013- Matt McLean 21:53                                    Millie Dunnett 23:00

2014- Matt McLean 20:12                                   Hayley Adams 23:23

 

Male Under 12 5km:                                     Female Under 12 5km:

2002- Jay Masterman-Smith 22:05                 Shannon McCurley 22:36

2003- Adam Conway 19:02                                Shannon McCurley 20:33

2004- Keith Marriot 31:55                                  Shannon McCurley 20:29

2005-

2008-                                                                      Sophie Lester 25:37 (4.15km)

2009- Jordan Aquilina 24:09                           Erin Graham 46:28

2010- Riley Evans 23:14                                     Ashely Jans 26:10

2011- Caleb McRae 25:39

2012- Matt McLean 21:19                                   Hayley Adams 30:18

2013- Kieran Hennig 20:50                               Erika Allen 21:35

Note: Under 12 category not offered after 2013

Event History 1.5km Run:

 Male Under 8 1.5km:                                  Female Under 8 1.5km:

2002- Hayden Maximiw 8:06

2003- Hayden Maximiw 8:13                            Micakla Burgess 10:06

2004- Jordan Cunico                                         Chloe Burgess 12:33

2005- Jesse Maximiw 10:28                               Erin Graham 15:41

2006- Nicholas Lowden 10:10                            Cailin Lowden 7:40

2008- Alex Tsebelis 8:15                                      Indy Yeoman 9:45

2009- Matt McLean 7:40                                     Genevieve Piercy 9:07

2010- Chandler Whitehead 8:25                        Genevieve Piercy 8:48

2011- Jake Fenn 11:21                                           Caitlyn MacKenzie 9:19

2012- Hunter Bailey 13:01                                   Annika Hennig 8:35

2013- Joshua Sova    7:42                                    Eliza Dunbar   8:06

2014- Jake Lawler 8:16                                        Jazmine Sanders 9:11

 

Male 9-10 1.5km:                                            Female 9-10 1.5km:

2002- Rohan Eagle 9:06

2003- David Bromberg 6:10                               Katie Antis 6:49

2004- Hayden Maximiw 7:27                             Rachel Dodds 8:22

2005- Hayden Maximiw 9:39                             Maggie O’Keefe 14:27

2006- Jesse Maximiw 6:48                                 Lydia Marino 9:45

2008- Jesse Maximiw 7:06                                 Maddison Harris 8:46

2009- Tom Northe 9:36                                       Eilish Stockdale 7:52

2010- Matt McLean 7:09                                     Eylah Whitehead 7:18

2011- Jack Murray 7:55                                        Saskia Eenjes 7:56

2012- Kieran Hennig 6:42                                   Neeve McQuillen 7:59

2013- Hugh Dunbar 6:52                                    Geneieve Piercy 8:12

2014- Nathan Beaton 8:10                                  Allyssa Tangi 9:40

 

Male 11-12 1.5km:                                          Female 11-12 1.5km:

2002- Troy Stimson 5:01                                    Tanya Eagle 8:14

2003- Glen Briggs 6:29                                       Jodie Maximiw 10:39

2004- Adam Francis 6:10                                   Kimberley Cunico 6:23

2005 Ben Quirk 7:29                                           Alanah French 9:08

2006- Hayden Maximiw 6:43                           Alanah French 6:33

2007- Matthew Nelson 6:57                              Alanah French 6:55

2008- Braydon Duve 8:34                                 Georgia Tsebelis 7:32

2009- Issac Van Rhine 6:38                              Joelly Firmin 7:41

2010- Riley McRae 7:03                                     Rachael Nelson 7:26

2011-

2012- Caleb McRae 6:58                                    Chloe Trickett 6:45

2013- Caleb Riddle                                              Amy Hussson 7:06

2014- Matthew Trickett 6:39                            Chyna-Lace Bailey 7:49

 

Full Results Traralgon Harriers – Latrobe City Community Fun Run 2014 (click)

Full Results Traralgon Harriers – Latrobe City Community Fun Run 2013 (below)

5 Km Run and Walk  

Overall Position Name Gender Time
1 Nick Schilling M 17.24
2 Flynn Boyle M 17.49
3 Robert Preston M 18.36
4 Campbell McInnes M 18.47
5 Robbie Lawler M 18.53
6 Kathryn Preston F 19.07
7 Benjamin Bailey M 19.28
8 Darren Wilkins M 19.28
9 Leigh Peterson M 19.43
10 Darren Fletcher M 19.49
11 Vaughan Gooding M 20.07
12 Ruth Hodge F 20.28
13 Luke Armstrong M 20.36
14 JASON COLLINS M 20.46
15 Kieran Hennig M 20.50
16 Tim Grainger M 21.11
17 Hayden Stead M 21.15
18 Kathryn Hilder F 21.23
19 Erika Allen F 21.35
20 Steven McRae M 21.37
21 Matt McLean M 21.53
22 Karen Graham F 22.04
23 Ian Twite M 22.19
24 Shaun Mallia M 22.21
25 Ian McGowan M 22.22
26 Trent Kooyman M 22.26
27 Richard Banks M 22.28
28 Tim Dunnett M 22.33
29 Phillip Mayer M 22.37
30 Gregory Hoffard M 22.46
31 David Barr M 22.47
32 Rajko Petesic M 22.53
33 Peter Dowel M 22.59
34 Millie Dunnett F 23.00
35 Sam Dunnett M 23.01
36 Owen Notting M 23.01
37 Nick Ericson M 23.10
38 Jesse Mayne F 23.15
39 Riley McRae M 23.15
40 Spencer McIntosh M 23.19
41 Jennifer Northe F 23.20
42 Peter Sanders M 23.31
43 Rachael Massaro F 23.34
44 Ian Bayley M 23.45
45 Michelle Dunstan F 23.47
46 Rick Aquilina M 23.56
47 Matt Robinson M 23.57
48 Doug Moss M 24.02
49 Adam Sova M 24.12
50 Caleb McRae M 24.27
51 TREVOR PRESTON M 24.31
52 Micheal Walker M 24.35
53 Michelle Sawyer F 24.47
54 Corey Barling M 24.51
55 Frank Monacella M 24.52
56 Ross Allen M 24.55
57 Bree Morris F 25.19
58 Adam Hogan M 25.42
59 Russel Northe M 25.48
60 Rick Nijenhuis M 25.51
61 Lisa Heard F 25.52
62 Nick Albam M 25.58
63 Matt Jobling M 25.59
64 Brendan Galea M 26.00
65 Stephen Breheny M 26.02
66 Brooke Randall F 26.04
67 Col Metcalf M 26.13
68 Robert McLure M 26.28
69 Rosemary Ansell F 26.52
70 Tenille Leahy F 26.57
71 Patricia Chapman F 26.58
72 Robert Duljas M 27.11
73 Alison Peter F 27.21
74 Barry Hammond M 27.30
75 Will Morrison M 27.38
76 Richard Adams M 27.43
77 John Ansell M 27.46
78 Lauren Hickey F 27.49
79 Carly Williamson F 28.08
80 Anthony Mayer M 28.12
81 Amie Pincott F 28.13
82 JOHN JERVIS M 28.15
83 Melanie Nicholls F 28.22
84 Deirdre Griepsma F 28.30
85 Rebecca Heard F 28.32
86 Raymond Reed M 28.33
87 Janette Morrison F 28.43
88 Bailey McLure M 28.48
89 Luke McLure M 28.48
90 MADELON LANE F 29.01
91 Amanda Cameron F 29.11
92 Anne Stephens F 29.12
93 Anne Johnson F 29.19
94 Melinda Leech F 29.20
95 Tessa Hoogerbrugge F 29.28
96 Peter Grixti M 29.56
97 Zoe Burney F 29.57
98 Courtney Lee F 29.58
99 Michelle Smith F 30.02
100 Suzanne Husson F 30.04
101 Mario Monacella M 30.14
102 Matt Sanderson M 30.23
103 Diana Van Rhine F 30.24
104 Belinda Hoffard F 30.30
105 Vanda Van den Eynde M 30.59
106 Mitch Whykes M 31.04
107 Jennifer Doultree F 31.22
108 Nicole Denovan F 31.42
109 Anne Huggins F 32.06
110 Wendy Stanway F 32.15
111 Alexia Monacella F 32.16
112 Lara Rossiter F 32.38
113 Tori Adams F 32.39
114 Alisha Twite F 32.58
115 Adam Townsend M 33.26
116 Kim Collins F 33.26
117 Emily McInnes F 33.29
118 Alison Whiter F 33.38
119 Desmond Paynter M 33.39
120 Tony Lin M 33.51
121 Mandy Ellis F 34.19
122 Chris Wilson M 34.22
123 Danielle Wohling F 34.22
124 Anthony Rodaughan M 34.49
125 Merran Smith F 34.54
126 Brett Coad M 35.16
127 Drew Roberts M 35.16
128 Rita Sanderson F 35.22
129 Tanya Rong F 31.39
130 Becky Pattinson F 30.50
131 Jane Walker F 35.35
132 Lauren BOURKE F 36.04
133 Keiley Anders F 36.13
134 Kate Mallia F 36.14
135 Alicia Hermens F 36.34
136 Bradley Pattieson M 36.48
137 Loueen Smith F 36.50
138 Rose Howell F 37.07
139 Ella Broad F 37.24
140 Leigh Albam M 37.31
141 Abbey Stanway F 37.40
142 Kathy Quinn F 38.02
143 Sue Duncan F 38.32
144 Deanna Pattieson F 38.57
145 Jen Sumner F 39.03
146 Julia Allen F 39.22
147 Colleen Jennings F 39.23
148 Melanie Wilson F 39.26
149 Jade Howell F 39.29
150 Debbie Henry F 39.58
151 Chantelle Treloar F 40.20
152 Benjamin Zonneveld M 40.20
153 Jodie Maximiw F 40.26
154 Jenny Comber F 40.42
155 Kim Woods F 41.01
156 Vicki Thompson F 41.02
157 Kaila Inglis F 41.05
158 Renee Pedersen F 41.16
159 Katherine Burchall F 41.17
160 Janine Kooyman F 41.22
161 Ange Bolding F 41.22
162 Mick Bolding M 41.23
163 Todd Miller M 41.37
164 Tess Duncan F 41.47
165 Karen Anders F 42.27
166 Tori Stratford F 42.43
167 Stef Shields F 42.43
168 Beverley Pattieson F 42.53
169 Lily Bond F 43.29
170 Zali Van berkel F 43.29
171 Meg Stanway F 43.30
172 Derek Evans M 43.43
173 Sue Evans F 44.50
174 Danica Muslac F 44.59
175 Sharon Maximiw F 45.02
176 Audrey Cook F 45.02
177 Morgan Smale M 45.18
178 Sharon Taylor F 42.19
179 Mary-anne Taylor F 42.20
180 Jeanette Watkins F 45.22
181 Yiying Zhang F 45.23
182 Jenny Hanrahan F 45.43
183 Josh Hanrahan M 45.44
184 Kiara Haebich F 45.57
185 Kerryn Wall F 45.57
186 Debbie Helm F 46.00
187 Margaret Balcombe F 46.42
188 Tammy Woodgate F 46.43
189 Karen Blomquist F 46.43
190 Abigail Banks F 47.07
191 Michelle Smale F 47.16
192 Lucie Newberry F 47.16
193 Shaelee Mackenzie F 47.38
194 Marina Cooper F 47.38
195 Georgia Buckley F 48.02
196 Nicole Carder F 48.15
197 Glenn Bayley M 48.24
198 Sharon Bayley F 48.24
199 Jessica Banks F 48.25
200 Wayne Bass M 48.39
201 Geoff Block M 48.40
202 Charlie Howell M 48.41
203 Max Howell 48.42
204 Amanda Banks F 48.56
205 Jacqi Frendo F 49.00
206 Dave Frendo M 49.01
207 Tanya Young F 49.05
208 Andrew Young M 49.05
209 Kerrie Nijenhuis F 49.12
210 Paul Buckley M 49.26
211 Deird Buckley F 49.26
212 Rosslyn Dunn F 49.36
213 Donna Morris F 49.42
214 Paul Axisa M 49.43
215 Robert Legg M 49.43
216 Campbell Carder M 51.02
217 Carmel Griffiths F 51.16
218 Ned Carder M 51.34
219 Sandy Kam F 51.49
220 Julia Agostino F 52.02
221 Danielle McKenzie F 52.15
222 Nicola Epps F 52.16
223 Michelle Reid-Metcalf F 53.06
224 Ang Northover F 53.06
225 Sue Hutchinson F 53.07
226 Debbie Fletcher F 53.15
227 Nicole Van Dyk F 53.15
228 Megan Harris F 53.26
229 Andrea Legg F 53.27
230 Maria Marino F 53.39
231 Tara Morley F 55.44
232 Harry Schwarzenburg M 55.45
233 Daryl Ross M 55.46
234 Megan Schwarzenberg F 55.47
235 Mellissa Ross F 55.49
236 Miriam McFarlane F 55.50
237 Dean Prosser M 55.52
238 Susan Kearney F 55.52
239 David Wilkinson M 55.53
240 Diane Wilkinson F 57.19
241 Jennifer Soutar F 57.20
242 Margaret Gilham F 57.33
243 Aileen Dorling F 57.34
244 Chris Robertson M 57.34
245 Dianne Robertson F 1.02.05
246 Alison Webb F 1.15.00
247 Marg Tomnay F 1.15.00
1500m Run and Walk for Kids
Overall Position Full Name (First Last) Gender Time
1 Hugh Dunbar M 6.52.21
2 Amy Husson F 7.06.86
3 Jacob Sova M 7.18.56
4 Joshua Sova M 7.42.81
5 Isla McRae F 7.47.11
6 Eliza Dunbar F 8.06.24
7 Joshua Mcleod M 8.06.64
8 Genevieve Piercy F 8.12.14
9 Jack Murray M 8.32.89
10 Olivia Allen F 8.34.02
11 Emily Piercy F 8.59.63
12 Sam Clark M 9.07.36
13 Jake Lawler M 9.07.85
14 Ryan Mcleod M 9.11.71
15 Jemma Bailey F 9.12.00
16 Hunter Bailey M 10.23.75
17 Grace Susa F 11.04.02
18 Liam Lawler M 11.12.23
19 Poppy Susa F 12.15.50
20 Max Howell M 12.39.58
21 Nadine Robinson F 13.08.08
22 Adam Murray M 13.47.95
23 Emily Murray F 14.58.56
24 Cam Nicholls M 15.48.62
N/A Caleb Riddle M N/A
N/A Stephanie Graham F N/A