Open Traralgon Marathon website in a new window
Open Harriers' Facebook page in new window
Link to: Athletics Victoria
Link to: The Foot & Ankle Clinic
Link to: Saucony Australia
Link to: Traralgon Little Athletics Centre

18/05/2017 Franklin St 5km

 

Winter Run       No 6 Franklin Street                Traralgon 5 KM
Run Finish Position Name  Actual Time on clock Handicap Handicap time Late Group Actual Time
1 Andrew Legge 0:22:41 0:11:00 0:33:41 0:22:41
2 Kaye Frost 0:23:03 0:05:00 0:28:03 0:23:03
3 Liz Kenney 0:23:19 0:10:00 0:33:19 0:23:19
4 Warren Shields 0:23:23 0:10:00 0:33:23 0:23:23
5 Gary Fox 0:24:17 0:11:00 0:35:17 0:24:17
6 Teresa Dixon 0:24:38 0:08:00 0:32:38 0:24:38
7 Tim Buckley 0:25:12 0:06:00 0:31:12 0:25:12
8 Owen Notting 0:25:14 0:11:00 0:36:14 0:25:14
9 Kaye Livingstone 0:25:52 0:08:00 0:23:52 0:10:00 0:15:52
10 Chris Vallak 0:26:04 0:10:00 0:26:04 0:10:00 0:16:04
11 Phill Mayer 0:26:05 0:10:00 0:36:05 0:26:05
12 Simon Hemming 0:26:59 0:06:00 0:32:59 0:26:59
13 Cintia Mateo 0:27:19 0:05:00 0:32:19 0:27:19
14 Sandra Byrne 0:27:19 0:05:00 0:32:19 0:27:19
15 Michelle Sawyer 0:28:16 0:09:00 0:37:16 0:28:16
16 Georgia Callaway 0:28:17 0:07:00 0:35:17 0:28:17
17 Diana Van Rhine 0:28:18 0:06:00 0:34:18 0:28:18
18 Biasi Silvestro 0:28:24 0:12:00 0:30:24 0:10:00 0:18:24
19 Ian Cornthwaite 0:28:37 0:15:00 0:33:37 0:10:00 0:18:37
20 Allison Triggs 0:28:43 0:04:00 0:32:43 0:28:43
21 Glenn Graham 0:28:57 0:14:00 0:32:57 0:10:00 0:18:57
22 Robbie Preston 0:28:59 0:15:00 0:33:59 0:10:00 0:18:59
23 Belinda Heafield 0:29:13 0:04:00 0:33:13 0:29:13
24 Darrel Cross 0:29:15 0:12:00 0:31:15 0:10:00 0:19:15
25 Bob Duljas 0:29:15 0:07:00 0:36:15 0:29:15
26 Ian Heafield 0:29:21 0:04:00 0:33:21 0:29:21
27 Tony Arrowsmith 0:29:44 0:13:00 0:32:44 0:10:00 0:19:44
29 Matt Buckland 0:29:56 0:12:00 0:31:56 0:10:00 0:19:56
30 Steve McLeod 0:30:22 0:14:00 0:34:22 0:10:00 0:20:22
31 Anne Johnson 0:30:29 0:05:00 0:35:29 0:30:29
32 Pete Sanders 0:30:41 0:13:00 0:33:41 0:10:00 0:20:41
33 Rob Semmler 0:30:44 0:12:00 0:32:44 0:10:00 0:20:44
34 Barry Higgins 0:31:16 0:05:00 0:36:16 0:31:16
35 Mark Van Der Meulen 0:31:26 0:12:00 0:33:26 0:10:00 0:21:26
36 Karen Graham 0:31:38 0:12:00 0:33:38 0:10:00 0:21:38
37 Edi Murat 0:31:47 0:12:00 0:33:47 0:10:00 0:21:47
38 Simone Forbes 0:32:01 0:10:00 0:32:01 0:10:00 0:22:01
39 Lynda Jones 0:32:13 0:03:00 0:35:13 0:32:13
40 Ann Bomers 0:33:20 0:00:00 0:33:20 0:33:20
41 Michelle Colwell 0:33:45 0:04:00 0:37:45 0:33:45
42 Jenny Northe 0:34:38 0:11:00 0:35:38 0:10:00 0:24:38
43 Carol Summersgill 0:44:16 0:00:00 0:44:16 0:44:16
Run/Walk    2.5 KM
Debbie Henry
Barry Summersgill
Ray Ellis
Erin Graham
Lee Graham
Juniors   1 KM
Ameli Kraft -Murat 0:11:25
Nicholas Kraft -Murat 0:11:31
Myra Kraft -Murat 0:11:37