Open Traralgon Marathon website in a new window
Open Harriers' Facebook page in new window
Link to: Athletics Victoria
Link to: The Foot & Ankle Clinic
Link to: Saucony Australia
Link to: Traralgon Little Athletics Centre

28/1/2016 Glengarry Rail Trail

Summer Run No. 14 Glengarry Rail Trail . 6 km
Place Name Handicap Time –  time on clock Handicap Actual time
1 Marieka Reilly 0:37:04 0:07:00 0:30:04
2 Michelle Colwell 0:38:33 0:01:00 0:37:33
3 Cassie Mathews 0:38:53 0:00:00 0:38:53
4 Hillary Meyer 0:39:04 0:13:00 0:26:04
5 Anna Cardillo 0:39:26 0:07:00 0:32:26
6 Travis White & Pram 0:39:27 0:11:00 0:28:27
7 Susan Poole 0:39:39 0:03:30 0:36:09
8 Katie Ryan 0:39:45 0:07:00 0:32:45
9 Phill Mayer 0:40:00 0:09:30 0:30:30
10 Chris Vallak 0:40:09 0:09:30 0:30:39
11 Angelina Diamente 0:40:22 0:08:30 0:31:52
12 Ryan Snell 0:40:22 0:08:30 0:31:52
13 Bob Bickett 0:40:37 0:07:00 0:33:37
14 James Angstmann 0:40:39 0:13:00 0:27:39
15 Jeff Xu 0:40:39 0:09:30 0:31:09
16 Owen Notting 0:40:49 0:13:00 0:27:49
17 Melanie Angstmann 0:40:55 0:05:00 0:35:55
18 Lance Thomas 0:40:57 0:13:00 0:27:57
19 Jack Callaway 0:40:59 0:11:00 0:29:59
20 Riley Evans 0:41:00 0:18:00 0:23:00
21 Ian Cornthwaite 0:41:01 0:18:00 0:23:01
22 Belinda Heafield 0:41:02 0:05:00 0:36:02
23 Glenn Graham 0:41:10 0:17:00 0:24:10
24 Peter Evans 0:41:11 0:17:00 0:24:11
25 Edi Murat 0:41:17 0:12:00 0:29:17
26 Emma Angstmann 0:41:21 0:11:00 0:30:21
27 Jason Irvine 0:41:33 0:09:30 0:32:03
28 Karen Graham 0:41:39 0:14:30 0:27:09
29 Ben Angstmann 0:41:41 0:05:00 0:36:41
30 Gary Fox 0:41:44 0:13:00 0:28:44
31 Jenny Northe 0:41:59 0:13:00 0:28:59
32 Barry Higgins 0:42:00 0:06:00 0:36:00
33 Sarah Hill 0:42:13 0:03:30 0:38:43
34 Cheryl Thomas 0:42:22 0:11:00 0:31:22
35 Steve McLeod 0:42:31 0:17:00 0:25:31
36 Allan Timmer-Arends 0:42:38 0:13:00 0:29:38
37 Todd Houghton 0:42:51 0:11:00 0:31:51
38 Peter Grixti 0:42:59 0:06:00 0:36:59
39 John Jervis 0:43:05 0:03:30 0:39:35
40 Belinda Ruff 0:43:18 0:00:00 0:43:18
41 Darren Fletcher 0:43:31 0:17:00 0:26:31
42 Georgia Callaway 0:43:31 0:08:30 0:35:01
43 Tania Whitehead 0:43:45 0:12:00 0:31:45
44 Allison Triggs 0:44:12 0:03:30 0:40:42
45 Helen Whitby 0:44:14 0:07:00 0:37:14
46 Blair Syme 0:44:41 0:05:00 0:39:41
47 Pete Sanders 0:44:42 0:15:30 0:29:12
48 Fiona Syme 0:45:00 0:05:00 0:40:00
49 Rick Mann 0:45:07 0:06:00 0:39:07
50 Mandy Ellis 0:45:22 0:03:30 0:41:52
51 Ian Heafield 0:45:44 0:05:00 0:40:44
52 Sandra Timmer-Arends 0:45:49 0:13:00 0:32:49
53 Helen Reeves 0:46:38 0:00:00 0:46:38
54 Bob Duljas 0:47:29 0:08:30 0:38:59
Junior Runners  – 2 Km
Alia Whitehead 0:09:42
Kate Angstmann 0:10:09